Suggest an edit

Plowman Brothers Ltd

Bespoke Metal Fabricators · York

Broad Oak Farm, Sutton on the Forest, York, YO61 1ER

Company number not added

Verified listing
Business type not set
Open Mon-Sat
7 payment methods

About Plowman Brothers Ltd

Plowman Brothers specialise in engineered metalwork. We manufacture Single, Two, Three & Four Deck Livestock trailers built to last, with quality as standard, offering both efficiency and ease of use. We have a large number of facilities onsite allowing us to work across wide range of areas, from large industrial projects to profiling, welding and commercial vehicle maintenance.

Products & Services

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Plowman Brothers Ltd offer?

Plowman Brothers specialise in engineered metalwork. We manufacture Single, Two, Three & Four Deck Livestock trailers built to last, with quality as standard, offering both efficiency and ease of use. We have a large number of facilities onsite allowing us to work across wide range of areas, from large industrial projects to profiling, welding and commercial vehicle maintenance.

Where is Plowman Brothers Ltd based?

Plowman Brothers Ltd is located at Broad Oak Farm, Sutton on the Forest, York, Yorkshire, YO61 1ER.

What are Plowman Brothers Ltd's opening hours?

Plowman Brothers Ltd is open monday to saturday from 08:00 to 18:00, and closed on sunday.

How can I contact Plowman Brothers Ltd?

You can call Plowman Brothers Ltd on 01904 768 230 or visit the website at plowmanbrothers.com to get in touch.

What payment methods does Plowman Brothers Ltd accept?

Plowman Brothers Ltd accepts BACS, Cash, Cheque, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa, Visa Debit.

Grow your enquiries

See how many leads we generate in your sector

For over 20 years, Businessmagnet has connected UK B2B buyers with suppliers. Our lead estimator shows the approximate annual enquiry volume your business could expect based on real performance data from active advertisers in your sector.

1.6M+monthly impressions
150k+businesses listed
28B2B sectors tracked
Try the lead estimator
Book a discovery call

Prefer to talk it through? Get a personalised forecast for your sector - no obligation. Or compare packages →