Suggest an edit

Asbestos Surveys and Removals

Asbestos Refurbishment And Demolition Surveys · Edinburgh

Suite 150, Edinburgh, EH1 1DD

Company number not added

Verified listing
Business type not set
Open Mon-Fri
11 payment methods

About Asbestos Surveys and Removals

ASA provide a complete range of professional asbestos services to all sectors throughout Edinburgh and Central Scotland. We provide Asbestos survey, Asbestos removal, Asbestos consultancy & Asbestos sampling, testing and analysis. Please contact us now for free advice or estimates.

Products & Services

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Asbestos Surveys and Removals offer?

ASA provide a complete range of professional asbestos services to all sectors throughout Edinburgh and Central Scotland. We provide Asbestos survey, Asbestos removal, Asbestos consultancy & Asbestos sampling, testing and analysis. Please contact us now for free advice or estimates.

Where is Asbestos Surveys and Removals based?

Asbestos Surveys and Removals is located at Suite 150 12 South Bridge, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH1 1DD.

What are Asbestos Surveys and Removals's opening hours?

Asbestos Surveys and Removals is open monday to friday from 09:00 to 17:00, and closed on saturday to sunday.

How can I contact Asbestos Surveys and Removals?

You can call Asbestos Surveys and Removals on 01315660096 or visit the website at asa-asbestos.uk.com to get in touch.

What payment methods does Asbestos Surveys and Removals accept?

Asbestos Surveys and Removals accepts BACS, Cash, Cheque, Direct Debit, Maestro, MasterCard, Online Bill Payments, Paypal, Postal Orders, Visa, Visa Debit. Payment terms are Pro-Forma, 15 days and 30 days.

Grow your enquiries

See how many leads we generate in your sector

For over 20 years, Businessmagnet has connected UK B2B buyers with suppliers. Our lead estimator shows the approximate annual enquiry volume your business could expect based on real performance data from active advertisers in your sector.

1.6M+monthly impressions
150k+businesses listed
28B2B sectors tracked
Try the lead estimator
Book a discovery call

Prefer to talk it through? Get a personalised forecast for your sector - no obligation. Or compare packages →